The following students were named to St. Joseph’s year-end honor roll:

• First grade, first honors: Cooper Berger, Abigail Brewer, Lucas Covington, Nicholas Covington, Andrew Decker, Rufus Degny, Carolina Ferrer, Cole Harness, Landree Harris, Christopher Heath, Blakely Holland, Kaitlyn Kordsmeier, Karly Rae Lieblong, Michael Longing, Bryce Mallett, Ella Martin, John McWilliams, Kim Quinit, Matthew Seiter, Logan Simon, Megan Smith, Amrey Standridge, Christian Stobaugh, Joshua Trantina, and Bethany Woodson.

• First grade, second honors: Phoebe Behan, Luke Luyet, Ian Murphy, Zachary Simon, Ashlynne Vote, Avery White, and Chloe Woody.

• Second grade, first honors: Logan Bruich, Jonathan Deen, Nevyn Flynn, Josephine Gamble, Ethan Hambuchen, Jake Hill, Ruby Jones, Tess Keisling, Myra Mangum, Scott Massa, Emma Robertson, Phillip Scherrey, Chloe Skinner, Caroline Snyder, Marleigh Thessing, and Jackson Tucker.

• Second grade, second honors: Fredrick Bailey, Catherine Brewer, Izabella Creel, Mary Dayer, Savannah Henry, Conor Lambert, Sophia Lemley, Zoe McCurley, Clayton Vote, Ian Washum, and Olivia Williams.

• Third grade, first honors: Luke Briggler, Noah Decker, River Ferrari, Audrey Flanigan, Megan Garrett, Presley Harmon, Ashleigh Mallett, Maggie Mooney, Olivia Pasierb, Nate Perry, Sydney Pham, Luke Pope, Luke Potts, Anna Rappold Clayton Strack, Zachary Tucker and Audrey Walthall.

• Third grade, second honors: Ashlyn Cleary, Collin Coney, Grayson Hambuchen, Diego Navarro, Lucas Rawls, Jered Sanders, Trysta Taylor, Jacob Williams and Brooklyn Woodson.

• Fourth grade, first honors: Kati Dumboski, Juliana Ferrer, Lillian Hill, Ella Jones, Caleb Mallett, Eva Palmer, Emma Pasierb, Christian Skinner, John Smith, Shannon Trantina, and Caleb Urbani.

• Fourth grade, second honors: Abigail Bailey, Jacob Bailey, Matthew Brorman, Rebecca Chamoun, Ella Imboden, Gage Kordsmeier, Amy Lambe, Adam Leicht, Mary Alex Lieblong, William Longing, Cameron Martin, Truman Martin, Savannah Mooney, Geena Porcaro, Katherine Smith, Anthony Snyder, Gabriel Stobaugh, Kinely Thessing, Tyler Van Dyke, and Joseph Washum.

• Fifth grade, first honors: Elijah Bailey, Emily Briggler, Nicholas Brorman, Abbie Flake, Walter Flanagin, and Matthew Shofner.

• Fifth grade, second honors: Lauren Berger, Nicholas Chambers, Elizabeth Chandler, Timothy Coney, Autumn Davis, John Foster, Anna Griffith, Mylanie Hidecker, Caleb Hiegel, Parker Hutchins, Brooklyn Kordsmeier, John McKenna, Austin Parker, William Schichtl Ryan Wahrmund, and Brooklyn Walthall.

• Sixth grade, first honors: Jack Briggler, Maria Casavechia, Anne-Jillian Clements, Mason Elsinger, Mattison Elsinger, Kyle Hartman, Aaryanna Janowiecki, Mary Pham, Natalie Ross, and Carolyn Woodson.

• Sixth grade, second honors: Hallie Bray, Katherine Covington, Katie Grigg, Eleanor Harrison, Jacob Hofherr, Staton Holbrook, Stephanie Jeans, Drew Lewis, Sara Massa, Katherine McWilliams, Piper Mullaney, Alexis Roach, Chloe Robertson, Caleb Strack, Lilly Tuttle, and Anna Wade.

• Seventh grade, first honors: Anna Claire Bailey, Audrey Ferrari, Michael Frost, Olivia Huett, Martha Lagasse, Ian Martin, Spencer Pope, Parker Trussell, Lindsey Witting, and Brent Yrle.

• Seventh grade, second honors: Alli Grace Felts, Chase Griffith, Caroline Hambuchen, Emily Hambuchen, Julia Hambuchen, Clayton Heathscott, Ayla Hidecker, Lauren Holbrook, Aidan Lambe, Abigail McKenna, Carsten O’Dwyer, Marley Spradlin, and Brianna Wells.

• Eighth grade, first honors: Amber Briggler, Colton Brorman, Mary Hartman, Gabrielle Hathaway, Patricia Lambe, Zachary Martins, Rachel Prall, Hunter Trussell, and Brad Vandivere.

• Eighth grade, second honors: Madison Beck, Gage Berger, Abigail Covington, Nicholas Davanzo, Daniel Emerick, Emily Flake, Natalie Hambuchen, Daniel Kordsmeier, Matthew McWilliams, Reilly Mullaney, Dawson Schrekenhofer, Erin Sterka, Cory Strack, and Peter Woodson.

• Ninth grade, first honors: Britteny Berumen, Sarah Beth Briggler, Landon Bruich, Brianna Covington, Owen Echols, Nathan Hambuchen, Tia Massa, and Mary Rose Siebenmorgen.

• Ninth grade, second honors: Austin Anderson, Mollie Angel, Collin Davis, Connor Deen, Connor Harrell, Sawyer Lagasse, Tillar Lewis, Grant Merkel, Lauren Smith, and Jacob Spradlin.

• Tenth grade, first honors: Caroline Dail, Monica Davanzo, Isabella Hartman, Madeline Moix and Holly Rega.

• Tenth grade, second honors: Emma Davis, Aaron Hoelzeman, Clayton Mathews, Anna Nabholz, Matthew Pruitt, Dylan Schrekenhofer, and Laura Woodson.

• Eleventh grade, first honors: Halley Angel, Kristin Briggler, Rachel Briggler, Savannah Covington, Abby Kordsmeier, Anna Mayor, and Sydney Spradlin.

• Eleventh grade, second honors: Meagan Briggler, Braden Brorman, Jessica Buss, Drake Cooper, Spencer Freyaldenhoven, Elizabeth Hambuchen, Melissa Hambuchen, Lance Hartman, John Harwood, Linzy Hoelzeman, Caleb Humphrey, Seth Lagasse, Mark Mahar, Nicole Moix, Natalie Prall, Madison Seiter, Payton Wahrmund and Taylor Womack.

• Twelfth grade, first honors: Morgan Kordsmeier, Brooke Rittman, and Craig Yrle

• Twelfth grade, second honors: Joshua Antoine, Andrew Bates, Andrew Beck, Maria Breeding, Jackson Castleberry, Hannah Chamoun, Brittany Davanzo, Tuan Doan, Hannah Elsinger, Andrew Hambuchen, Andrew Kordsmeier, Zachary Kordsmeier, Samuel Massery, William Moix, Rachel Nabholz, Rachel Ross, Abbey Trussell, Alyssa Walter, and Taylor Welch.

(Megan Reynolds is a staff writer and can be reached by phone at 501-505-1277 or by email at megan.reynolds@thecabin.net. Follow us on Twitter @meganpreynolds, @LCDonline.)