The Conway Crocodiles, a first-year youth swim program sponsored by Conway Regional Health and Fitness Center, recently completed a successful season with all but three of the 40 youngsters in the program qualifying for the Meet of Champs at Little Rock.

The Crocodiles, a program for ages 5-18, finished sixth out of nine teams. Jake Peterson and Emma Routt were high-point winners in their age group for the league.

Chris Brynell is the coach and the program will return in September on Tuesdays and Thursday at 4 and 5 p.m. Further information can be obtained from Brynell, 450-9292, Ext 21 or www.conwayregional.org/AquaticsProgram.

Winning ribbons in the Meet of Champs were:

Jake Petersson, 6U boys: 1. backstroke; 2. breaststroke; 1. butterfly; 3. individual medley.

Laney Kellybrew, 6U girls: 1. freestyle; 5. backstroke; 1. fly.

Audrey Allison, 6U girls: 7. freestyle; 5. backstroke; 1. butterfly.

Neel Patel, boys 7-8: 1. freestyle; 6. backstroke; 2. breastroke; 2. butterfly; 1. IM

Evan Routt: boys 7-8; 6. freestyle; 8. backstroke; 8. breaststroke; 1. butterfly.

Ethan Hemphill: boys 7-8: 3. backstroke; 3. butterfuly; 2. IM

Cooper Horton, boys 8U: 5. IM.

Payton Darter: girls 7-8: 1. freestyle; 1. breastroke; 1. butterfly; 2. IM.

Shania Cogdill, girls 7-8; 3. freestyle; 5. backstroke; 2. breaststroke; 5. butterfly.

Maddie Allison: girls 7-8: 6. freestyle; 4. backstroke; 6. butterfly.

Braden Peterson: boys 9-10: 5. breaststroke; 4. butterfly; 5. IM.

Christopher Patterson, boys 9-10: 1. freestyle; 1. backstroke.

Robyn Burnett, girls 9-10: 3. freestyle; 8. breaststroke.

Emma Routt, girls 9-10: 1. backstroke; 2. breaststroke; 1. butterfly; 4. IM.

Sydney Kellybrew, girls 9-10; 1. backstroke; 1. breaststroke; 2. butterfly.

Ethan Patterson, boys 11-12: 7. freestyle; 3. backstroke; 3. breaststroke; 2. IM.

Matthew Sweere, boys 11-12: 2. freestyle; 4. backstroke; 7. breaststroke; 1. butterfly.

Attaleigh Jones, girls 11-12: 1. butterfly; 1. IM.

Andrew Patterson, boys 13-14: 8. butterfly; 3. IM.

Ryan McGhee, boys 13-14: 1. backstroke; 2. breaststroke.

Cole Kennedy, boys 13-14: 4. breaststroke.

Taylor Routt, girls 13-14: 5. backstroke; 7. breaststroke; 6. butterfly.

Morgan Sweere, girls 13-14: 3. backstroke; 5. breaststroke; 7. butterfly; 5. IM.