Vilonia High School 2nd semester honor roll

All A's 10th Grade

Heidi Aldridge
Kate Allison
Reagan Bates
Logan Brinsfield
Koel Downum
Logan Evans
Hannah Fisher
Nathan Freeman
Riley Harrelson
Andrew Hill
Laci McKay
Lauren Millikin
Jacob Nowlin
Lydia Outlaw
Kyler Oxley
Jordan Rogers
Kayla Stahl
Jaycie Sturdivant
Faith Ventura
Steven Vines
Allyson Wammack
Bryn Westby
Cameron Willhite
Marcia Williams

All A's 11th Grade

Eliza Apuzzo
Lydia Ashley
Katherine Bass
Haley Burt
Jillian Cates
Logan Dalton
Emily Farmer
Sarah Garrett
Grant Goers
Kyra Goodwin
Hannah Gordon
Haley Hagood
Nathan Heffner
Samuel Holland
Hannah Landers
Olivia Lowe
Kristen Madden
Ashlyn Maynard
Haylee Moore
Ethan Rocker
Rebecca Sanders
Marlie Smith
Drake Toll

All A's 12th Grade

Hayven Anthony
Haley Ashcraft
Megan Atkins
Kenna Beaty
Samantha Biltgen
Christina Boyer
Paige Brown
Anna Burns
Cole Dacus
Callie Eary
Kaitlyn Ferren
Noah French
Ethan Gasaway
Corbin Hall
Skylar Hensley
Noah Heston
Denver Hinson
Alissa Johnson
Caleb Johnson
Wesley Johnston
Hunter Kelley
Ashlyn Koonce
Logan Lamp
Emily Lassiter
Marcus Lewis
Raydyn Mace
Matthew Malott
Macy McKissack
Kaycie Meeks
Wyatt Millikin
MacKenzie Mills
Hannah Millsap
Jordan Nichols
Samantha Pack
Jansyn Park
Karis Rose
Jacob Sherill
Skylar Taylor
Karli Thompson
Lillian Weatherley
Sydney Weaver
Braden Westby
Abbie White


All A's & B's 10th Grade

Cheyenne Adams
Zane Albarado
Sa’Haila Beasley
Chloe Bedwell
Jastin Booth
Addison Caldwell
Kieran Darrow
Matthew Davis
Jeannie Deal
Ashley DeLong
Emma Eastham
Kiya Egan
Shelby Ellison
Ashlynn Ferren
Emma Fimple
Trace Freeman
Mattison Gafner
Chance Gilchrist
Jakob Goff
Lynn Goza
Eldon Grissom
Kaylee Harlan
Geneva Harrell
Madison Harris
Harlee Heath
Landon Hill
Alissa Hulett
Joshua Huskey
Haley Johnson
Colton Justice
Alexander Kazi
Paige Kelley
Tyler Kelley
Alyissa Kirkendoll
Caitlyn Kite
Samantha Knight
Austin Koonce
Samson Laird
Benjamin Land
Jennifer Lane
Steven Langrell
Logan Loter
Makenzie Loyd
Hannah Lubert
Kayla Luck
Taylor Mahan
Mackenzie Malott
Madison McHolan
Cade McWilliams
Alania Michel
Mary Molsbee
Kristopher Moody
Summer Moody
Holly Moore
Haley Mudge
Kolby Myers
Jacob Pearce
Jatzary Perez-Avitia
Trevon Purifoy
Adrian Ray
Molly Reed
Nathaniel Schwulst
Crafton Shaw
Austin Wader
Henry Walker
Emily Williams
Kaitlyn Williams
Laniey Wilson
Walker Yarbrough
Mary Zimmerebner

All A's & B's 11th Grade

Joshua Albat
Sarah Allen
Caitlin Balentine
Caleigh Ballard
Devin Barr
Kayden Bartlett
Zeke Bell
Elizabeth Bradley
Hannah Bridgman
Madison Brown
Nicholas Buffenbarger
Brandon Burke
Randall Byrum
Elissa Carter
Haley Chandler
Jessica Cole
Bryanna Cook
Erin Fougerousse
Emma Fowler
Chandler Garrison
Dorothie Goode
Leigha Halford
Alaina Henson
Austin Hill
Squire Hill
Jacob Hogan
Amanda Isham
Gracie James
Trey Kelley
Lyndsey Kirkpatrick
Connor Knowles
Johnythen Lakey
Joseph LaRocca
Taylor Larrew
Jayden Liszewski
Tanner Loter
Angela Mallett
Elwood Mann
Tabitha Martin
Mary Massey
Cynthia McClellan
Billie McNew
Hannah Montgomery
Amber Morse
Madison Moss
Marissa Mossalli    
Erin Nolan
Jarrett Otts
Madalyn Owens
Madison Powers
Ashton Rappold
Trevor Renfroe
Janice Reynolds
Brock Sheets
Maggie Stephens
Jacob Stobaugh
Camron Taylor
Michael Taylor
Tristan Taylor
Presley Thompson
Skyler Trotter
Captain Tussanapaiboon
Cody VanCleave
Caroline Wagner
Logan Wilbanks
Gracen Willhite
Bayleigh Williams
Kristen Windsor
Katie Zabel


All A's & B's 12th Grade

Ashlee Andrews
Chase Baker
Emma Bingham
Matthew Blevins
Jessica Bolen
Kylee Brooks
Alexis Burnham
Dustin Butler
Aailyah Cash
Joshua Chamberlain
Lindsey Clark
Tance Crowder
Logan Daves
Benjamin Duff
Michael Dugger
Shayna Duke
Jace Farrior
Seth Fischer
Jacob Flowers
Dawson Frazier
Dylen Fulmer
Nathan Harris
Kaitlyn Hartwick
Mikayla Hoover
Thomas Hutchison
Brittany Ingram
Samuel Janski
Jacob Johns
Faith Johnson
Sydney Johnson
Kaitlyn Jones
Clayton Kellett
Rachel Land
Talyn Lawrence
Kylee Linton
Sydni Mathis
Rose McKay
Skylar McNew
Keith Meng
Alexis Michel
Alyssa Michel
Christopher Mills
Joseph Okvath
Joseph Palmer
Randu Park
Roselynn Parr
Jerrod Partee
Thomas Pate
Andrew Payne
Christa Quintana
Aidan Ratliff
Isaiah Rocha
Brittney Shull
Danny Smith
Sarah Strandlund
Natalie Ware
Kaitlyn Weaver
Tyson Wertz
Zakery Whitis
Alyssa Williams
Olyvia Wilson
Kaitlyn Winn
Bryce Wooldridge
Andrew Wortman

Frost Graduates OCU

Lula Frost of Conway graduated from Ohio Christian University with an Associate of Arts in Biblical Studies.

Ohio Christian University is committed to offering a complete education that develops students intellectually, professionally, and spiritually. OCU offers degree programs for residential undergraduate students, graduate students, and adult and online students.

Crnic named to SFU Dean's List

Amanda Crnic, majoring in Accounting from Conway was named to the Dean's List at Saint Francis University. Crnic was among the more than 800 students named to the Honors Lists for the Spring 2018 semester.

To be named to the Provost's or Dean's Honors Lists students must have full-time status and attain a quality point average of at least 3.8 (Provost's) or 3.5 (Dean's) for the given semester.