CONWAY CENTER

MONDAY

8:30 Leisure Activities

9:15 Strength Training Exercises

11:30 Announcements/Lunch

Noon-1 Nintendo Wii

7 Rumba Dance Lessons

TUESDAY

8:30 Leisure Activities

Art Class

10:30 Gospel singing

11:30 Announcements/Lunch

Noon-1 Line Dance Class

5-5:45 Zumba Gold

WEDNESDAY

8:30 Leisure Activities

9:15 Strength Training Exercise

10 Quiz Bowl Practice

11:30 Announcements/Lunch

12:15 Grocery shopping

THURSDAY

8:30 Leisure activities

10:30 UCA Nutrition Program

11:30 Announcements/Lunch

FRIDAY

8:30 Leisure Activities

9:45 Announcements/Brunch/

Pledge of Allegiance

10:15 Bingo

6:30-9 Dance

MENU

MONDAY

Glazed meatloaf, mashed potatoes, green beans, whole heat roll, Mandarin oranges and cookie.

TUESDAY

Frito chili pie, chuck wagon corn, fruit cup and graham cracker.

WEDNESDAY

Chicken & dumplings, green beans, whole wheat roll, strawberries and cookie.

THURSDAY

Roast beef, mashed potatoes, green beans, whole wheat roll and apple crisp.

FRIDAY

Brunch - Poached egg, hash brown patty, biscuit & sausage gravy and fruit juice.

VILONIA CENTER

MONDAY

Pool table

Table games

10 Strength Training Exercise

11 Music

11:30 Announcements/Lunch

Noon Learn to Knit & Crochet

TUESDAY

Table games

Pool table

11 Music

11:30 Announcements/Lunch

WEDNESDAY

Table games

Pool table

10 Exercise

10:30 UCA Nutrition Program

11:30 Announcements/Lunch

Noon Bingo

THURSDAY

Table games

Pool table

11 Music

11:30 Announcements/Lunch

FRIDAY

Table Games & Pool table

9:45 Announcements/Brunch

Game Night

6-10 Night Hawks

MAYFLOWER

CENTER

MONDAY

8:30 Table Games

Learning to Quilt

10:30 UCA Nutrition Program

11:30 Announcements/Lunch

Noon Bingo

TUESDAY

8:30 Art Class

10:30 Gospel Singing

11:30 Announcements/Lunch

Noon Bingo

THURSDAY

Table Games

10:15 Exercise

Quilting & Crafts

11:30 Announcements/Lunch/

Bingo

GREENBRIER

CENTER

MONDAY

8:30 Leisure Activities

10:15 Strength Training Exercise

11:30 Announcements/Pledge of Allegiance/

Lunch

12:15 Bingo

TUESDAY

8:30 Leisure Activities

10:30 UCA Nutrition Program

11:30 Announcements/Pledge of Allegiance/

Lunch

12:30 Wii Fit

Kroger Shopping

5 Zumba Gold at Conway Center

WEDNESDAY

8:30 Leisure Activities

11:30 Announcements/Pledge of Allegiance/

Lunch

Doctor Appts.

THURSDAY

8:30 Leisure Activities

10:30 Self Realization w/Gale

(Journaling)

11:30 Announcements/Pledge of Allegiance/

Lunch

Local Shopping Errands

5 Out to Eat Heath’s Fish House

FRIDAY

8:30 Leisure Activities

9:45 Announcements/Pledge of Allegiance/

Lunch

TWIN GROVES

CENTER

TUESDAY

Table Games/Free Time

9:30 Tapes & Gospel music

10:30 UCA Nutrition Program

11:30 Announcements/Lunch

Noon Bingo

FRIDAY

Table Games/Free Time

10:15 Exercise

Quilting & Crafts

11:30 Announcements/Lunch/

Bingo

MT. VERNON

CENTER

WEDNESDAY

8 Breakfast

9:30 Book Club

Walking

Table Games

FRIDAY

8 Breakfast

Exercise

Table Games

WEDNESDAY

French toast, turkey sausage, scrambled eggs, stewed apples and orange juice.

FRIDAY

Turkey sausage, biscuit w/country gravy, scrambled eggs, strawberries, orange juice and skim milk.