2010 Democratic Filings

Federal And State Offices:

U.S. Congress Dist. 2

• John Adams

• David Boling

• Sen. Joyce Elliott

• Patrick Kennedy

• Spkr. Robbie Wills

U.S. Senate

• U.S. Sen. Blanche Lambert Lincoln

• Lt. Gov. Bill Halter

• D. C. Morrison

Governor

• Gov. Mike Beebe

Lieutenant Governor

• Sen. Shane Broadway

Attorney General

• Atty. Gen. Dustin Mcdaniel

Secretary Of State

• Mark Wilcox

• Doris State

• County Clerk Pat O’brien

• Commissioner Of State Lands

• L. J. Bryant

• Rep. Monty Davenport

• Mike Berg

Auditor Of State

• Charlie Daniels

State Treasurer

• State Treasurer Martha Shoffner

State Rep. Dist. 45

• Rep. Linda S. Tyler

State Rep. Dist. 46

• Steve Magie

State Rep. Dist. 47

• Rep. Eddie Hawkins

State Senate Dist. 18

• Rep. Johnny Hoyt

State Senate Dist. 29

• Sandra Prater

Prosecuting Attorney Dist. 20

• Pros. Atty. Marcus Vaden

County Officials

• County Judge Preston Scroggin

County Clerk

•Melinda Reynolds

Circuit Clerk

• Rhonda Wharton

Faulkner County Treasurer

• Regina Oakley

• Steve Simon

• Jeff Stephens

Sheriff

• Karl W. Byrd

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 1

• Randy Ingram

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 2

• Ricky “Tadpole” Harrington

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 4

• Barbara Mathes

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 5

• Jimmy D. Brewer

• Jerry Park

• Jonathan Spinks

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 7

• John C. Pickett

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 10

• Johnny Brady

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 11

• Linda Paxton

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 12

• Lauralee Wilcox Mccool

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 13

• Johnnie Wells

Constables:

Cadron Township

• John Edwards

Hardin Township

• Bill Buice

• Arthur Elrod, Jr.

East Fork Township

• Steve Padgett

• Earl Wayne Crawford

Pine Mountain Township

• Allen Bradberry

• Roy Lee Jones, Sr.

Enola Township

• James Chance

Matthews Township

• Rickie Hosman

Benton Township

• Doug Deckard

Danley Township

• Terry L. Jones

Township Committeemen:

1C-N

• Nancy Graddy

1E-E Pos. 1

• Nina Smith

1E-E Pos. 2

• Judith A Mcknight

1E-W Pos. 1

• Stephan Hawks

1E-W Pos. 2

• Teresa Huff

2A Pos. 1

• Linda Jones Paxton

2A Pos. 2

• Louis H. Ambers

2B Pos. 1

• Lezlie Elizza Douglas

2B Pos. 2

• Eric Fletcher

2C Pos. 1

• Sue Osment Jones

3A Pos. 1

• Cynthia Lea

3B Pos. 1

• Lorraine Belote

3C-E Pos. 1

• Ellen Turney

3C-E Pos. 2

• Rena C Tyler

3C-W Pos. 1

• Shirley Montgomery

3C-W Pos. 2

• Pamela Avaltroni

3C Pos. 1

• Joe White

3D Pos. 2

• Johnnie Wells

4A Pos. 1

• Brenda Brewer

• Kathryn Spinks

4A Pos 2

• Cody Bassham

4B Pos. 1

• Betty Pickett

4B Pos. 2

• John Pickett

4C Pos. 1

• Jo Ann Stevens

4C Pos. 2

• Joanna Wallace

UCA Pos. 1

• Matthew Peterson

East Cypress Pos. 1

• Steve Oakley

East Cadron B Pos. 1

• Gerald “Jerry” Finnegan

East Cadron B Pos. 2

• Bobby Lyons

East Cadron C Pos. 1

• Patty Montgomery

East Cadron C Pos. 2

• Linda Thornton

Enola Pos. 1

• Travis J. Chance

Benedict Pos. 1

• Joy Ann Brown

Danley City Pos. 1

• Barbara Mathes

Hardin Rural Pos. 1

• Larry Mahan

Hardin Rural Pos. 2

• Mary-Jane Swaim

Hardin City Pos. 1

• Ricky (Tadpole) Harrington

Hardin City Pos. 2

• Janet Moore

Pine Mountain Pos. 1

• Mary Acklin

Pine Mountain Pos 2

• Josh C. Bramlett

• Larry Brewer

Vilonia City Pos. 1

• Annetta Schulteis

Vilonia City Pos. 2

• Michelle Childres

Walker Pos. 1

• Nicky Mahan

Walker Pos. 2

• John L. Tyus

Benton Pos. 1

• Geneva Johnson

Benton Pos. 2

• Doug Deckard

Union Pos. 1

• Bill Townsend

Union Pos. 2

• John W Harrod, Jr

East Cadron A Pos. 1

• Amy Jordan

East Cadron A Pos. 2

• Marcus Vaden

Hendrix Pos. 1

• Molly Miller

East Fork Pos. 1

• Earl Wayne Crawford

East Fork Pos. 2

• Julie Zellner Mcdonald

Harve Pos. 1

• Jerry Engdahl

Harve Pos. 2

• Jessica Sanson

Vilonia Cypress Pos. 1

• Joanne Kriehn

Danley Rural Pos. 1

• Patsy Green

Eagle Pos. 1

• Glen Willhite

Mt Vernon Pos. 1

• Jeff Johnston

Clifton Pos. 1

• Travis Burchfield

• Robert Wills

Clifton Pos. 2

• Dustin Wilcox

California Pos. 1

• Sam A. Higdon

California Pos. 2

• Johnny C Rimmer

Palarm Pos. 1

• Hugh Hardin

Palarm Pos. 2

• Angela Byrd

Matthews Pos. 1

• Steve Wilson

Independent candidates for local office

Faulkner County Sheriff

• Jerry L. Roberts (pending signatures)

2010 Republican Filings:

Federal and State Offices

U.S. Congress Dist. 2

• Tim Griffin

• Scott Wallace

U.S. Senate

• Curtis Coleman

• Fred Ramey

• Congressman John Boozman

• Sen. Kim Hendren

• Sen. Gilbert Baker

• Randy Alexander

• Conrad “Colonel” Reynolds

• Jim Holt

Governor

• Jim Keet

Lieutenant Governor

• Mark Darr

• Donnie Copeland

Secretary Of State

• Rep. Mark Martin

Commissioner Of State Lands

• John M Thurston

State Rep. Dist. 42

• Jane English

State Rep. Dist. 45  

• JP Jimmy Bryant

State Rep. Dist. 46  

• David Meeks

State Rep. Dist. 47

• Stephen Meeks

State Senate Dist. 18

• Jason Rapert

State Senate Dist. 29

• Rep. Jonathan Dismang

Prosecuting Attorney Dist. 20

• Cody Hiland

County Offices

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 2

• Randall K. Higgins

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 3

• Steve Goode

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 5

• Charles Prince

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 6

• Dan Thessing

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 7

• Kenneth Fairless

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 8

• Mark Bailey

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 9

• Ancil Lea, III

Justice Of The Peace Dist. 10

• Leland “Yogi” Zimmerman

Constable Palarm Township

• Charles R. Fulmer

Township Committeeman

1E-E Pos. 1

• Joyce Nell Garrison

1E-E Pos. 2

• Sherry K Parks

2A Pos 1

• Wanda Morris

4A Pos. 1

• Franceil Nichols

4C Pos. 1

• Phillip Liggett

3C-E Pos 1

• Paul D Foster

Vilonia Cypress Pos. 1

• E. N. Ramsey

4A Pos. 1

• Marvin Lessmann

Non-partisan Judicial Candidates:

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Pos. 3

• Court Of Appeals Judge Courtney Henry

• Judge John Fogleman

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Pos. 6

• Evelyn Moorehead

• Court Of Appeals Judge Karen Baker

• Judge Tim Fox

Court Of Appeals Associate Judge Dist. 02 Pos. 01

• Circuit Judge Rhonda Wood

• Court Of Appeals Judge Jo Hart