Conway High swimmers notched double team titles Saturday in the Central Arkansas Regional Swimming and Diving Championships at the Bob Courtway Pool at Hendrix College.

The CHS girls dominated in amassing 646 points to second place Little Rock Central’s 251. Vilonia finshed seventh with 99 pooints while St. Joseph had 30.

The CHS boys edged Little Rock Catholic, 465-450.

Winning individual events for Conway were Sydney Haldeman, girls 200 and 500 freestyle; Corissa Calico, girls 200 IM; Jocelyn Woo, girls 50 freestyle and 100 butterfly; Tylor Crosson, boys 50 and 100 freestyle; Ben Martin, boys diving; William Bryden, boys 100 butterfly; Danielle Burnside, girls 100 freestyle; Annie Courtway, girls 100 backstroke and 100 breaststroke.

The Cats also won the girls and boys 200 medley relay, the girls and boys 200 freestyle relay and the girls 400 freestyle relay.

R

esults from Fauer County participants:

G

irls 200 medley relay: 1. Conway (Sydney Haldeman, Jocelyn Wood, Corissa Calico and Annie Courtway).

B

oys 200 medley relay: 1. Conway (Tyler Crosson, Josh Spellman, Landen Ward and William Bryden)

G

irls 200 freestyle: 1. Haldeman; 2. Katherine King, Vilonia; 3. Taylor Routt, CHS; 4. Sarah Spellman, CHS; 8. Megan Adams, CHS.

B

oys 200 freestyle: 9. Colton Howser, CHS; 11. Royer Ramirez,CHS; 12. Mark Wilson, CHS.

G

irls 200 IM: 1. Calico; 3. Burnside; 4. Sydney Stoner, CHS; 5. Leah Ricafrente, CHS.

B

oys 200 IM: 2. Bryden; 3. Josh Spellman; 5. Isaac Power, CHS; 9. Robbie Courtway, CHS.

G

irls 50 freestyle: 1. Woo; 4. Mrina Pearson, CHS; 6. Elise Williams, St. Joseph; 9. Alyssa Blumenberg, CHS; 10. Tori McCauley, CHS; 16. Addy Swaim, Vilonia; 17. Erin Gatto, St. Joseph; 25. Stephanie King, Vilonia.

B

oys 50 freestyle: 1. Crosson; 2. LandenWard; 7. Luke Martin, CHS; 15. Allen Courtway, CHS.

G

irls 1 meter diving: 2. Julia Petit, CHS; 3. Grace Goode, CHS; 4. SandraClaire Sellers, CHS.

B

oys 1 meter diving: 1. Ben Martin, HCS; 2. Jolyon Larson, CHS; 3. Scotty Alexander, CHS; 5. Kyle Alexander, CHS

G

irls 100 butterly: 1. Woo; 2. Calico; 4. Darby Harmon, Vilonia; 5. Jenny Courtway, CHS; 7. Sarah Spellman, CHS.

B

oys 100 butterfly: 1. Bryden; 7. Ward; 11. Robbie Courtway; 15. Chance Townsell. 

G

irls 100 freestyle: 1. Burnside; 2. Pearson; 6. Tori McCauley, CHS; 7. Leah Ricafrente, CHS.

B

oys 100 freestyle: 1. Crosson; 11. Ben Martin; 12. Mitchell Eason, CHS.

G

irls 500 freestyle: 1. Haldeman; 2. Katherine King, Vilonia; 3.Routt; 5. Gabriella Zambrano, CHS; 6. Stoner.

B

oys 500 freestyle: 8. Luke Sanders, CHS; 12. Townsell; 14. Ramirez.

G

irls 200 freestyle relay: 1. CHS (Pearson, Stoner, Jenny Courtway and Burnside); 4. Vilonia (Harmon, Swaim, Stephanie King, Katherine King)

B

oys 200 freestyle relay: 1. Conway (Bryden, Ward, Josh Spellman and Crosson)

G

irls 100 backstroke: 1. Annie Courtway; 3. Harmon, Vilonia; 4.Williams, St. Joseph; 6. Zambrano; 9. Hannah Lane,CHS; 10. Shelby King, CHS.

B

oys 100 backstroke: 4. Power; 6. Luke Martin; 11. Howser; 18. Mark Wilson, CHS.

G

irls 100 breastroke: 1. Annie Courtway; 3. Jenny Courtway; 4. Blumenberg; 7. Shelby King; 14. Addy Swaim, Vilonia; 15. Erin Gatto, St. Joseph.

B

oys 100 breaststroke: 2. Josh Spellman; 8. Allen Courtway; 9. Luke Sanders.

G

irls 400 freestyle relay: 1. Conway (Haldeman, Annie Courtway, Calico, Woo.

B

oys 400 freestyle relay: 4. Conway (Luke Martin, Robbie Courtway, Allen Courtway, Isaac Power)