SPECIAL TO THE LOG CABIN

St. Joseph elementary, middle and high schools recently announced the fall semester honor roll students for this school year.

Top students are:

First grade

First honors: Cooper Berger, Abigail Brewer, Lucas Covington, Nicholas Covington, Andrew Decker, Rufus Degny, Carolina Ferrer, Cole Harness, Landree Harris, Christopher Heath, Blakely Holland, Kaitlyn Kordsmeier, Karly Rae Lieblong, Michael Longing, Luke Luyet, Bryce Mallett, Ella Martin, John McWilliams, Kim Quinit, Matthew Seiter, Logan Simon, Megan Smith, Amrey Standridge, Christian Stobaugh, Joshua Trantina, Ashlynne Vote and Bethany Woodson.

Second honors: Phoebe Behan, Maci Jordan, Ian Murphy, Zachary Simon, Keaton Storie, Avery White and Chloe Woody.

Second grade

First honors: Logan Bruich, Izabella Creel, Jonathan Deen, Nevyn Flynn, Josephine Gamble, Ethan Hambuchen, Jake Hill, Ruby Jones, Tess Keisling, Myra Mangum, Scott Massa, Emma Robertson, Phillip Scherrey, Chloe Skinner, Caroline Snyder, Marleigh Thessing, Jackson Tucker and Olivia Williams.

Second honors: Fredrick Bailey, Catherine Brewer, Mary Dayer, Kendall Fillippino, Conor Lambert, Sophia Lemley, Zoe McCurley, Lillie Moix, Tyler Parker, Max Simon, Clayton Vote and Ian Washum.

Third grade

First honors: Luke Briggler, Noah Decker, River Ferrari, Megan Garrett, Presley Harmon, Ashleigh Mallett, Luke Potts, Anna Rappold and Zachary Tucker.

Second honors: Collin Coney, Audrey Flanagin, Grayson Hambuchen, Jacob Luyet, Maggie Mooney, Diego Navarro, Olivia Pasierb, Nate Perry, Sydney Pham, Luke Pope, Lucas Rawls, Jered Sanders, Clayton Strack, Trysta Taylor, Jacob Williams and Brooklyn Woodson.

Fourth grade

First honors: Kati Dumboski, Adam Leicht, Caleb Mallett, Eva Palmer, John Smith, Shannon Trantina, and Caleb Urbani.

Second honors: Abigail Bailey, Jacob Bailey, Matthew Brorman, Luke Bruich, Rebecca Chamoun, Juliana Ferrer, Lillian Hill, Ella Imboden, Ella Jones, Amy Lambe, Mary Alex Lieblong, William Longing, Truman Martin, Savannah Mooney, Emma Pasierb, Geena Porcaro, Christian Skinner, Katherine Smith, Anthony Snyder, Gabriel Stobaugh, Kinely Thessing, Tyler Van Dyke and Joseph Washum.

Fifth grade

First honors: Elijah Bailey, Emily Briggler, Nicholas Brorman, , Abbie Flake, Walter Flanagin, John McKenna, William Schichtl, Matthew Shofner and Ryan Wahrmund.

Second honors: Lauren Berger, Nicholas Chambers, Elizabeth Chandler, Timothy Coney, Autumn Davis, John Foster, Anna Griffith, Mylanie Hidecker, Parker Hutchins, Brooklyn Kordsmeier, Austin Parker and John Scherrey.

Sixth grade

First honors: Jack Briggler, Maria Casavechia, Anne-Jillian Clements, Mason Elsinger, Mattison Elsinger, Aaryanna Janowiecki, Sara Massa, Mary Pham, Natalie Ross and Carolyn Woodson.

Second honors: Hallie Bray, Katherine Covington, Katie Grigg, Eleanor Harrison, Kyle Hartman, Jacob Hofherr, Staton Holbrook, Stephanie Jeans, Drew Lewis, Katherine McWilliams, Piper Mullaney, Alexis Roach, Chloe Robertson, Caleb Strack, Lilly Tuttle and Anna Wade.

Seventh grade

First honors: Anna Claire Bailey, Audrey Ferrari, Michael Frost, Clayton Heathscott, Olivia Huett, Martha Lagasse, Ian Martin, Spencer Pope, Parker Trussell, Lindsey Witting and Brent Yrle.

Second honors: Alli Grace Felts, Chase Griffith, Caroline Hambuchen, Emily Hambuchen, Julia Hambuchen, Ayla Hidecker, Lauren Holbrook, Aidan Lambe, Abigail McKenna, Carsten O’Dwyer, Marley Spradlin and Brianna Wells.

Eighth grade

First grade: Amber Briggler, Colton Brorman, Abigail Covington, Mary Hartman, Gabrielle Hathaway, Patricia Lambe, Zachary Martins, Rachel Prall, Hunter Trussell, and Brad Vandivere.

Second grade: Madison Beck, Gage Berger, Nicholas Davanzo, Joan Elsinger, Daniel Emerick, Emily Flake, Natalie Hambuchen, Daniel Kordsmeier, Matthew McWilliams, Reilly Mullaney, Dawson Schrekenhofer, Erin Sterka, Cory Strack and Peter Woodson.

Ninth grade

First honors: Britteny Berumen, Sarah Beth Briggler, Landon Bruich, Brianna Covington, Nathan Hambuchen, Tia Massa and Mary Rose Siebenmorgen.

Second honors: Austin Anderson, Mollie Angel, Collin Davis, Connor Deen, Owen Echols, Connor Harrell, Sawyer Lagasse, Tillar Lewis, Grant Merkel, Lauren Smith and Jacob Spradlin.

10th grade

First honors: Caroline Dail, Monica Davanzo, Isabella Hartman, Madeline Moix and Holly Rega.

Second honors: Emma Davis, Sarah Downey, William Fields, Erin Frost, Aaron Hoelzeman, Clayton Mathews, Anna Nabholz, Matthew Pruitt, Darrin Roland, Dylan Schrekenhofer, Britt Stroth, Austin Welter and Laura Woodson.

11th grade

First honors: Kristin Briggler, Rachel Briggler, Savannah Covington, Abby Kordsmeier, Anna Mayor and Sydney Spradlin.

Second honors: Halley Angel, Meagan Briggler, Braden Brorman, Jessica Buss, Elizabeth Hambuchen, Melissa Hambuchen, Lance Hartman, John Harwood, Linzy Hoelzeman, Caleb Humphrey, Mark Mahar, Nicole Moix, Natalie Prall, Madison Seiter, Payton Wahrmund and Taylor Womack.

12th grade

First honors: Morgan Kordsmeier and Brooke Rittman.

Second honors: Joshua Antoine, Joseph Batchelor, Andrew Bates, Andrew Beck, Maria Breeding, Nick Casavechia, Jackson Castleberry, Hannah Chamoun, Brittany Davanzo, Tuan Doan, Hannah Elsinger, Erin Gatto, Garrott Granholm, Alex Halter, Andrew Hambuchen, Andrew Kordsmeier, Zachary Kordsmeier, Samuel Massery, William Moix, Rachel Nabholz, Rachel Ross, Abbey Trussell, Alyssa Walter, Taylor Welch and Craig Yrle.