The Southern Athletic Association announced its 2018 Winter and Spring Fall All-SAA Academic Honor Roll members.

To qualify, SAA student-athletes must have had a minimum Grade Point Average (GPA) of 3.25 or higher for the term and be a regular member of a varsity athletic team in a sport sponsored by the conference.

Hendrix had 127 student-athletes named to the list.

Men’s Swimming: Brandon Cathey, Adam De Groodt, Connor Griffin, Jonny Jenkins, Max Parker, Bailey Price, David Samuel.

Women’s Swimming: Clari Brooks, Jordan Carl, Ploy Freebalm, Veronica Ibanez, Bree Lyerly, Carmen Meyer, Andrea Menendez Del Campo, Kristen Nicholas, Olivia Shoenecker, Haley Whitson, Eberle Yarborough.

Men’s Basketball: Stephen Abell, Sean Criswell, Lincoln Fischer, Jacob Link, Austin Moore, William Roberts, Mark Sheppard, Preston Smith.

Women’s Basketball: Maddie Anderson, Alexis Baker, Leah Boehl, Vinessa Daniel, Sara Dyslin, Peyton hall, Madison Martin, Heather Prowse, Mary Margaret Rhinehart, Leah Smith, JJ Tufu, Whitney Woods.

Baseball: Taylor Baker, John Barry, Tanner Cooper, Brian Heidbreader, Matthew Lillard, Aaron Little, Colin Martell, JP Medick, Joshua Rollins, Hayden Seay, Rowe Stipe.

Softball: Jessica Adkins, Deva Bhame, Hannah Billings, Aubrey Brink, Bryanna Carlisle, Stephanie Combs, Savannah Draud, Madi Fires, Brooke Lowry, Rebecca Maeder, Morgan Maida, Jordan Mallard, Alexia Rivera Nikki Sanders, Karli Sewell, Emily Stockalper.

Men’s Lacrosse: Thomas Adamo, Garrett Brown, Cole Cramer, Dominic Dachille, Tristan Lovelace, Samuel Martin, Reed Mershon, Ty Oliver, Brendan Rolland, Drew Scanlan, Ben Tourville.

Women’s Lacrosse: Morgan Dash, Raegan Giberson, Jordan Rausch, Kaitlyn Smith, Bridget Umble.

Men’s Track and Field: Nathan Andress, Sam Byrd, Levi Jones, Zech Montgomery, Tucker Pratt, Brent Strunk.

Women’s Track and Field: Romee Blokland, Leah Boehl, Bailey Brya, Jackie Greenwell, Kiersten Huitt, Madelyn Klinkerman, Allison Long, Madison Martin, Katie Welch.

Men’s Golf: Tucker Andrews, Ben Brezette, Nick Hancock, Will Hughes, Jack Lester, Taylor Tibbits.

Women’s Golf: Emelia Dennis, Peyton Penny, Makala Strang, Savannah Wiegel.

Men’s Tennis: Mohammad Ali, Elijah Ballard, Kiran Chakka, Henry Dana, Daniel Habenicht, Robbie Kiss, Luke Lefler, Kristian Lenser, Connor Onitsuka, Sasin Payakachat, Parker Work.

Women’s Tennis: Gwen Boone, Cooper Chimbel, Olivia Eddings, Maria Geoly, Sarah Glass, Sara Hoopchuk, Karen Morris, Rebecca Sherman, Sarah Walker, Laela Zaidi.