Class 4A
North Region at Lincoln


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Prairie Grove (1st 1) vs. Waldron (4th 4)
7:00 p.m. – Pottsville (1st 4) vs. Berryville (4th 1)


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Mena (2nd 4) vs. Ozark (3rd 1)
7:00 p.m. – Farmington (2nd 1) vs. Dover (3rd 4)


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Prairie Grove (1st 1) vs. Dardanelle (4th 4)
8:30 p.m. – Maumelle (1st 4) vs. Gravette (4th 1)


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Subiaco Academy (2nd 4) vs. Lincoln (3rd 1)
8:30 p.m. – Farmington (2nd 1) vs. Pottsville (3rd 4)


 
East Region at Clinton


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Lonoke (1st 2) vs. Pocahontas (4th 3)
7:00 p.m. – Valley View (1st 3) vs. Stuttgart (4th 2)


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Brookland (2nd 3) vs. Southside Batesville (3rd 2)
7:00 p.m. – Heber Springs (2nd 2) vs. Cave City (3rd 3)


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Dollarway (1st 2) vs. Highland (4th 3)
8:30 p.m. – Brookland (1st 3) vs. Marianna Lee (4th 2)


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Jonesboro Westside (2nd 3) vs. Lonoke (3rd 2)
8:30 p.m. – Stuttgart (2nd 2) vs. Gosnell (3rd 3)


 
South Region at Nashville


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games – Seedings Will be Available on Tuesday


4:00 p.m. – 1st 7 vs. 4th 8
7:00 p.m. – 1st 8 vs. 4th 7


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – 2nd 8 vs. 3rd 7
7:00 p.m. – 2nd 7 vs. 3rd 8


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games – Seedings Will be Available on Tuesday


5:30 p.m. – 1st 7 vs. 4th 8
8:30 p.m. – 1st 8 vs. 4th 7


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – 2nd 8 vs. 3rd 7
8:30 p.m. – 2nd 7 vs. 3rd 8


 
Class 3A


Region 1 at Elkins


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Greenland (1st 1W) vs. Mansfield (4th 4)
7:00 p.m. – Lamar (1st 4) vs. West Fork (4th 1W)


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Paris (2nd 4) vs. Elkins (3rd 1W)
7:00 p.m. – Cedarville (2nd 1W) vs. Danville (3rd 4)


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games
5:30 p.m. – Cedarville (1st 1W) vs. Paris (4th 4)
8:30 p.m. – Charleston (1st 4) vs. Green Forest (4th 1W)
 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Lamar (2nd 4) vs. West Fork (3rd 1W)
8:30 p.m. – Elkins (2nd 1W) vs. Two Rivers (3rd 4)


 
Region 2 at Benton Harmony Grove


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Riverview (1st 2) vs. Mayflower (4th 5)
7:00 p.m. – Jessieville (1st 5) vs. Rose Bud (4th 2)
 
Thursday’s Games
4:00 p.m. – eStem (2nd 5) vs. Bald Knob (3rd 2)
7:00 p.m. – Harding Academy (2nd 2) vs. Fountain Lake (3rd 5)


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Harding Academy (1st 2) vs. Jessieville (4th 5)
8:30 p.m. – Episcopal Collegiate (1st 5) vs. Bald Knob (4th 2)


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Mayflower (2nd 5) vs. Barton (3rd 2)
8:30 p.m. – Riverview (2nd 2) vs. Benton Harmony Grove (3rd 5)


 
Region 3 at Mountain View


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Valley Springs (1st 1E) vs. Harrisburg (4th 3)
7:00 p.m. – Manila (1st 3) vs. Flippin (4th 1E)


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Rivercrest (2nd 3) vs. Bergman (3rd 1E)
7:00 p.m. – Melbourne (2nd 1E) vs. Corning (3rd 3)


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Melbourne (1st 1E) vs. Osceola (4th 3)
8:30 p.m. – Rivercrest (1st 3) vs. Mountain View (4th 1E)


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Manila (2nd 3) vs. Valley Springs (3rd 1E)
8:30 p.m. – Flippin (2nd 1E) vs. Earle (3rd 3)
 
Region 4 at Drew Central


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Genoa Central (1st 7) vs. Camden Harmony Grove (4th 8)
7:00 p.m. – Fordyce (1st 8) vs. Fouke (4th 7)


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – McGehee (2nd 8) vs. Bismarck (3rd 7)
7:00 p.m. – Centerpoint (2nd 7) vs. Drew Central (3rd 8)


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Centerpoint (1st 7) vs. Drew Central (4th 8)
8:30 p.m. – McGehee (1st 8) vs. Fouke (4th 7)


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Fordyce (2nd 8) vs. Bismarck (3rd 7)
8:30 p.m. – Prescott (2nd 7) vs. Smackover (3rd 8)


 
Class 2A


North Region at Pangburn


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Cedar Ridge (1st 2) vs. Riverside (4th 3)
7:00 p.m. – Marmaduke (1st 3) vs. Tuckerman (4th 2)


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Marked Tree (2nd 3) vs. Walnut Ridge (3rd 2)
7:00 p.m. – Salem (2nd 2) vs. Rector (3rd 3)


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Cedar Ridge (1st 2) vs. Rector (4th 3)
8:30 p.m. – Buffalo Island Central (1st 3) vs. Pangburn (4th 2)


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – East Poinsett County (2nd 3) vs. Salem (3rd 2)
8:30 p.m. – White County Central (2nd 2) vs. Augusta (3rd 3)


 
West Region at Eureka Springs


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Mountainburg (1st 4W) vs. Quitman (4th 4E)
7:00 p.m. – Conway St. Joseph (1st 4E) vs. Magazine (4th 4W)


 
Thursday’s Games
4:00 p.m. – Hector (2nd 4E) vs. Hackett (3rd 4W)
7:00 p.m. – Westside Johnson County (2nd 4W) vs. Conway Christian (3rd 4E)
 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Decatur (1st 4W) vs. Bigelow (4th 4E)
8:30 p.m. – Conway St. Joseph (1st 4E) vs. Westside Johnson County (4th 4W)
 
Thursday’s Games
5:30 p.m. – Hector (2nd 4E) vs. Eureka Springs (3rd 4W)
8:30 p.m. – Union Christian (2nd 4W) vs. Western Yell County (3rd 4E)


 
East Region at Carlisle


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Brinkley (1st 6) vs. Cutter Morning Star (4th 5)
7:00 p.m. – England (1st 5) vs. Des Arc (4th 6)


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Magnet Cove (2nd 5) vs. Hughes (3rd 6)
7:00 p.m. – Carlisle (2nd 6) vs. Poyen (3rd 5)


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Clarendon (1st 6) vs. Mountain Pine (4th 5)
8:30 p.m. – England (1st 5) vs. Hazen (4th 6)


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Cutter Morning Star (2nd 5) vs. Hughes (3rd 6)
8:30 p.m. – Brinkley (2nd 6) vs. Poyen (3rd 5)


 
South Region at Gurdon


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Strong (1st 7E) vs. Mineral Springs (4th 7W)
7:00 p.m. – Spring Hill (1st 7W) vs. Hampton (4th 7E)


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Foreman (2nd 7W) vs. Rison (3rd 7E)
7:00 p.m. – Bearden (2nd 7E) vs. Dierks (3rd 7W)


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Junction City (1st 7E) vs. Foreman (4th 7W)
8:30 p.m. – Blevins (1st 7W) vs. Hampton (4th 7E)


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Gurdon (2nd 7W) vs. Dermott (3rd 7E)
8:30 p.m. – Bearden (2nd 7E) vs. Mineral Springs (3rd 7W)


 
Class 1A


Region 1 at Lead Hill


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Western Grove (1st 1E) vs. County Line (4th 1W)
7:00 p.m. – Kingston (1st 1W) vs. Lead Hill (4th 1E)


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Mulberry (2nd 1W) vs. Alpena (3rd 1E)
7:00 p.m. – Jasper (2nd 1E) vs. Scranton (3rd 1W)


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Western Grove (1st 1E) vs. Kingston (4th 1W)
8:30 p.m. – Scranton (1st 1W) vs. Omaha (4th 1E)


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – County Line (2nd 1W) vs. Deer (3rd 1E)
8:30 p.m. – Jasper (2nd 1E) vs. Mulberry (3rd 1W)


 
Region 2 at Izard County


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Izard County (1st 2N) vs. Crowley’s Ridge Academy (4th 3E)
7:00 p.m. – Maynard (1st 3E) vs. Norfork (4th 2N)


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Armorel (2nd 3E) vs. Hillcrest (3rd 2N)
7:00 p.m. – Viola (2nd 2N) vs. Bay (3rd 3E)


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Norfork (1st 2N) vs. Ridgefield Christian (4th 3E)
8:30 p.m. – Bay (1st 3E) vs. Izard County (4th 2N)


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Maynard (2nd 3E) vs. Calico Rock (3rd 2N)
8:30 p.m. – Hillcrest (2nd 2N) vs. Armorel (3rd 3E)


 
Region 3 at Mount Vernon-Enola


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games
4:00 p.m. – Nemo Vista (1st 5N) vs. West Side Greers Ferry (4th 2S)
7:00 p.m. – South Side Bee Branch (1st 2S) vs. Guy-Perkins (4th 5N)


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Concord (2nd 2S) vs. Mount Vernon-Enola (3rd 5N)


7:00 p.m. – Wonderview (2nd 5N) vs. Midland (3rd 2S)
 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Wonderview (1st 5N) vs. West Side Greers Ferry (4th 2S)
8:30 p.m. – Concord (1st 2S) vs. Mount Vernon-Enola (4th 5N)


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – South Side Bee Branch (2nd 2S) vs. Academy Plus Charter (3rd 5N)
8:30 p.m. – KIPP Delta (2nd 5N) vs. Bradford (3rd 2S)


 
Region 4 at Cossatot River


Girls


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Bradley (1st 7E) vs. Oden (4th 7W)
7:00 p.m. – Kirby (1st 7W) vs. Ouachita (4th 7E)


 
Thursday’s Games


4:00 p.m. – Acorn (2nd 7W) vs. Stephens (3rd 7E)
7:00 p.m. – Sparkman (2nd 7E) vs. Caddo Hills (3rd 7W)


 
Boys


First Round


Wednesday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Emerson (1st 7E) vs. Acorn (4th 7W)
8:30 p.m. – Cossatot River (1st 7W) vs. Stephens (4th 7E)


 
Thursday’s Games


5:30 p.m. – Kirby (2nd 7W) vs. Nevada (3rd 7E)
8:30 p.m. – Bradley (2nd 7E) vs. Caddo Hills (3rd 7W)