Monday

Conway ––

Girls Golf State Tournament @ North Hills

CJHS Scholastic Book Fair Ends

8 a.m. SMS Book Fair

3:15 p.m. Spanish Club Meeting - Rm. 2034

3:15 p.m. TJ- Art Club

3:20 p.m. CSMS 5th Grade Art Club

3:45 p.m. Choir tryouts 4th grade

4:30 p.m. RDMS Volleyball @ BCMS

4:30 p.m. CMS Volleyball vs. Ruth Doyle

4:30 p.m. VB RDMS @ BCMS

5 p.m. 8/9 Blue Volleyball @ Russellville

5 p.m. 8/9 White Volleyball vs. MSM

5 p.m. CMS Football v Russellville

5 p.m. CSMS Football CSMS vs. Russellville Red @ Conway

5 p.m. BCMS Football @ Russellville Black

5 p.m. CSMS Football vs. Russellville Red

6:15 p.m. 10/JV Football vs. Russellville

Vilonia ––

3:30 p.m. VHS Tennis vs. Beebe

4 p.m. 7th grade Volleyball vs. Beebe

4:30 p.m. VFA Lady Eagles Volleyball vs. Morrilton

5 p.m. 7th Grade Football vs. Beebe (R&W)

St. Joseph ––

3:20 p.m. SJ Elementary Art Club

Tuesday

Conway––

Girls Golf State Tournament @ North Hills

CJHS Online Scholastic Book Fair Ends

3:30 p.m. Tennis @ Bryant

3:30 p.m. CJHS Step Team - CJHS Auditorium

4:30 p.m. V/JV/10 Volleyball vs. Southside

5:30 p.m. TJ - Open House

Mayflower ––

Parent Teacher Conference

12 p.m. School Dismissed 12:45--P/T Conference 1:30

1:30 p.m. MES Student-led Conferences

Vilonia ––

3:30 p.m. VHS Tennis vs. Alma/Harrison

4:30 p.m. VHS Lady Eagles Volleyball JV/V vs. Mountain Home

Conway Christian ––

PTF Bowl-A-Thon

Wednesday

Conway ––

Girls Golf State Tournament @ North Hills

CHS: Faulkner County College Fair

TJ - Pep Rally

3:30 p.m. French Club Mtg. Rm. 2047

3:30 p.m. MVES PTO Meeting

4 p.m. CSMS Volleyball @ Morrilton

4 p.m. CSMS Volleyball Play Morrilton @ Morrilton

4:30 p.m. RDMS Volleyball @ RSMS

4:30 p.m. VB RDMS @ Simon

4:30 p.m. SMS Volleyball vs. RDMS

5 p.m. 8/9 Blue Volleyball vs. Cabot Red

5 p.m. 8/9 White Volleyball @ Cabot White

5:30 p.m. 8th/9th Blue Football @ Bryant

Mayflower ––

Encore Math

Vilonia ––

4 p.m. VFA Lady Eagles Volleyball vs. LRCA

St. Joseph ––

9 a.m. School Mass K-12 (6th/1H gifts/10th choir)

6:30 p.m. National Honor Society and Junior Honor Society Induction Ceremony

Thursday

Conway ––

CJHS SPIRIT DAY

8 a.m. JLM: Fall Individual School Pictures

3:30 p.m. Tennis @ Vilonia

5 p.m. V/JV Volleyball @ NLR

5:30 p.m. 8th/9th White Football vs. Russellville

5:30 p.m. IB Open House/Report to the Public

Mayflower ––

Lifetouch Pictures 9th-11th

8:30 a.m. Eagle Advisory

Vilonia ––

3:30 p.m. VHS Tennis vs. Conway

4 p.m. 7th grade Volleyball vs. Cabot (North & South)

4:30 p.m. VHS Lady Eagles Volleyball JV/V vs. Beebe

7 p.m. FA Eagle Football vs. Searcy

St. Joseph ––

3:20 p.m. MS Art Club

7 p.m. Pee Wee Parent Info Meeting

Friday

Conway––

Snack Day

CJHS ROAD TO COLLEGE DAY

JLM: Kona Ice Snack Day

8:45 a.m. FMI K-2 Character Assembly-Cafeteria

9:25 a.m. FMI 3-4 Character Assembly

2 p.m. FMI Birthday Celebrations-Aug/Sept.

2 p.m. MVES Special Snack Day

7 p.m. Wampus Cat Football vs. NLR

Mayflower ––

2:30 p.m. MES Aug/Sept Bday Snack Day

Vilonia ––

7 p.m. VHS Eagles Football vs. Maumelle

St. Joseph ––

6:15 p.m. Middle School Movie Night in Cyber Cafe

Saturday

Conway ––

CSMS Volleyball Tourney (A Squad) @ Arena TBA

7th Grade Volleyball Tournament @ TBA

CC @ Fayetteville Chili Pepper

7th Grade VB Tournament CHS Arena/Old Gym (time)TBA

SMS 7th Grade Volleyball Tournament - Time TBA

8 a.m. JSE: E-waste Recycling Day

9 a.m. RSMS Football @ Cabot

9 a.m. SMS Football vs. Cabot North white

10 a.m. CMS Football vs. Cabot

10 a.m. CSMS Football CSMS vs. Cabot @ Cabot

10 a.m. CSMS Football @ Cabot

Mayflower ––

Jr & Sr Choir All-region W/S at Beebe