The 78th annual Faulkner County Fair Parade is in the books. Record crowds gathered downtown Conway, some estimating 8,000 onlookers, to ring in fair week.

Below are the official results for 2016. Floats judged first, second, third and fourth places will receive cash prizes of $150, $125, $100 and $50, respectively.

Elementary School Floats:

4) Woodrow Cummins Elementary School - Official

3) Carolyn Lewis Elementary

2) Ellen Smith Elementary School

1) Julia Lee Moore Elementary School

Secondary School Floats:

4) St. Joseph School

3) Carl Stuart Middle School

2) Sallie Cone Preschool Center

1) Conway Human Development Center

Non-Commercial Floats:

4) Conway Area Lions Club

3) Vilonia School District’s 4th Grade Football Team

2) Faulkner County Library’s ComiCon-way

1) Conway Area Career Center

Commercial Floats:

3) Vilonia Handmade & Homegrown Market

2) Griffin Leggett Funeral Homes & Memorial Parks

1) Wofford Ranch

Horse results were:

Little Britches, Boys:

1st Place — Kamryn Kennermen

2nd Place — Steven Branscum

3rd Place — Jese Jaques

4th Place — Braelym Guthrie

4th Place — Todd Southerland

Little Britches, Girls:

1st Place — Ruby Duke

2nd Place — Cairi Lindsey

3rd Place — Jade Jaques

Buckaroos, Boys:

1st Place — Travis Young

2nd Place — Jue Rooney

3rd Place — Mason Heffington

4th Place — Corey Nowlin

Buckaroos, Girls:

1st Place — Karstyn Willow Clausen

2nd Place — Arielle Appleby

3rd Place — Abby Kate Shumate

4th Place — Sydney Siler

Jr. Division, Girls #1:

1st Place — Emily Blankenship

2nd Place — Alisun Branscum

3rd Place — Rainlyn Trawick

4th Place — Lilly Kouney

Jr. Division, Girls #2:

1st Place — Kristinia Millsaps

2nd Place — Marianna Thomas

3rd Place — McKenzie West

4th Place — Bethany Steele

Adult Riders, Men:

1st Place — Alfonso Walle

2nd Place — Eugene Rooney

3rd Place — Perry Morriss

4th Place — Rodney Martindale

Adult RIders, Women:

1st Place — Tammy Martindale

2nd Place — Madison Martin

3rd Place — Alaethea Sanders

4th Place — Tammy Clausen

Wagons:

1st Place — Fuzzy Kierre

2nd Place — Becky Switzer