Monday

Conway––

Boys Golf State Tournament @ CVCC

ESE: PTO Cookie Dough Fundraiser Due

3:15 p.m. TJ- Art Club

3:20 p.m. CSMS 5th Grade Art Club

4 p.m. RDMS Volleyball @ Vilonia

4 p.m. VB RDMS @ Vilonia

4:30 p.m. BCMS Volleyball @ RSMS

4:30 p.m. CMS Volleyball vs. Simon Middle

4:30 p.m. SMS Volleyball vs. Courtway

5 p.m. 8/9 Blue Volleyball @ Bryant

5 p.m. 8/9 White Volleyball vs. Russellville

5 p.m. RSMS Football vs. RDMS

5 p.m. RSMS Football vs. RDMS

5 p.m. SMS Football vs. Ruth Doyle

6 p.m. CMS Football vs. Carl Stuart

6 p.m. CSMS Football CSMS vs. BSMS @ Conway

6 p.m. CSMS Football vs. BCMS

6:15 p.m. JV Football @ Benton

6:30 p.m. CLE: WatchDog Kick Off

Mayflower––

Rdg. TLI (3rd)

3:30 p.m. MES PTO Mtg.

Vilonia ––

3:30 p.m. VHS Tennis vs. Cabot

4 p.m. 7th grade Volleyball vs. Ruth Doyle

4:30 p.m. VFA Lady Eagles Volleyball vs. Searcy

5 p.m. 7th Grade Football vs. Searcy (R&W)

Conway Christian ––

CCS Math Olympics

Tuesday

Conway––

Boys Golf State Tournament @ CVCC

Conway FFA Fundraiser @ Larry’s Pizza

8 a.m. WCE_School Picture Day

3:30 p.m. CJHS Step Team - CJHS Auditorium

4 p.m. Beginner Band Bash

4:15 p.m. FMI PTO Meeting

5 p.m. V/JV Volleyball vs. Cabot

Mayflower––

Wrtng. TLI (3rd)

Vilonia ––

VHS Tennis District Tournament (Ends Oct. 5)

4:30 p.m. VHS Lady Eagles Volleyball JV/V vs. Batesville

Wednesday

Conway––

Boys Golf State Tournament @ CVCC

CJHS School Photo Make-up Day

JLM: National Walk to School Day

WCE_Running Club_3rd & 4th Grade

WCE_Walk to School Day

7 a.m. MVES Walk/Bike To School Day

4:30 p.m. BCMS Volleyball @ Beebe

4:30 p.m. CMS Volleyball vs. Beebe

5 p.m. 8/9 Blue Volleyball vs. Benton

5 p.m. 8/9 White Volleyball @ Lake Hamilton

Mayflower––

Math TLI (3rd)

Encore-Social Studies

Vilonia ––

VHS Tennis District Tournament

4 p.m. VFA Lady Eagles Volleyball vs. Clarksville

4 p.m. 7th grade Volleyball vs. Morrilton

St. Joseph ––

9 a.m. School Mass K-12 (5th/1P gifts/9th choir)

Conway Christian ––

Lower School Chapel

Thursday

Conway––

ESE: McTeacher’s Night (5-8 pm)

CJHS SPIRIT DAY

1 p.m. JLM PTO Meeting

4:30 p.m. CJHS Theater Dept. Fundraiser @ Larry’s Pizza

4:30 p.m. V/JV/10 Volleyball @ Northside

5:30 p.m. 8th/9th Blue Football vs. Benton

5:30 p.m. 8th/9th White Football @ Lake Hamilton

Mayflower––

Rdg. TLI (2nd, 4th)

Science TLI, Lit. Rem. (3rd)

Vilonia ––

4:30 p.m. VHS Lady Eagles Volleyball JV/V vs. Searcy

7 p.m. FA Eagle Football vs. Morrilton

St. Joseph ––

8:45 a.m. 11th grade field trip to Clinton Library/LR

3:20 p.m. MS Art Club

Friday

Conway––

CSMS Last Day to order Yearbooks

CJHS ROAD TO COLLEGE DAY

4:30 p.m. JLM Fall Festival

5 p.m. MVES Fall Festival

7 p.m. Wampus Cat Football @ Cabot

Mayflower ––

Math Rem. (3rd)

Wrtng. TLI (2nd-4th)

Vilonia ––

7 p.m. VHS Eagles Football vs. Harrison

St. Joseph ––

10th grade confirmation in church

Casual Dress Day Fundraiser grade K-12

Saturday

Conway––

CSMS Volleyball Play High School Tourney @ CSMS

Lady Cat Volleyball Tournament

9 a.m. ESE: Color Run

Vilonia ––

9 a.m. 7th Grade Football vs. Cabot (R&W)